Our Product Lines
Soap Making Supplies
Bath & Body Supplies
Additives & Ingredients
Soap & Cosmetic Colorants
Soap Making Molds
Essential Oils
Flavor Oils
Fragrance Oils
Bottles & Tubes
Jars & Tins
Bags & Wrap
Starter Kits

- (You Are Here)

Crafters Choice™ Spirulina Powder



  Overview       Directions       Ingredients       Reviews       SDS & Documents       View MAP    
Country Of Origin:China


Spirulina is a type of oceanic algae that contains large concentrations of vitamins and minerals, including the B complex vitamins. It is high in a specific and rare type of fatty acid called gamma linolenic acid that is found in very few substances on Earth. Produces shades of a beautiful blue green color in soap. Use in all soap, face masks, scrubs, bath fizzies, lotions and cream.

Common Uses:
Soap. Face Masks. Lotions.

Points of Interest:
Spirulina Powder from algae is high in a specific and rare type of fatty acid called gamma linolenic acid that is found in very few substances on Earth. All Natural.


Physical Form: Green Powder
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: China

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.




 
 
HomeAbout UsOur ProductsFormularyStock Our BrandContact Us
Copyright © 2017 Crafter’s Choice Brands. Crafter's Choice® is a registered trademark of Crafter’s Choice Brands LLC.. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use