1-800-908-7028  |   Distributor Account (Sign In)

#1 Brand Chosen By Professional Crafters

 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives By Group Lye - (You Are Here - C3006)

Lye

Lye is used in cold process soap making, hot process soap making, cold process oven process soap making, and liquid soap making. Our lye is available in tightly packaged flakes, which make it safer to use and easier to measure.

2 Results  |    Sort By:
1



Crafters Choice™ Potassium Hydroxide Flakes
Our Potassium Hydroxide, sometimes called potash or lye, is food grade. It is commonly used to made high quality, handmade liquid soap.





Crafters Choice™ Sodium Hydroxide Flakes
Our Sodium Hydroxide, sometimes called lye, is food grade. It is commonly used to make high quality, handmade soap. Highest quality produced which makes top quality soap. Many People choose to use these flakes because they claim they produce less static!

2 Results 30 60 Per Page
1
 
  By using this site you agree to our user agreement. Click here to review
Copyright © 2018 Crafter's Choice® is a registered trademark of Crafter’s Choice Brands LLC. All rights reserved