1-800-908-7028  |   Distributor Account (Sign In)

#1 Brand Chosen By Professional Crafters

 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Popular Results Sodium Lactate - (You Are Here - C3622)

Sodium Lactate


1 Results  |    Sort By:
1



Crafters Choice™ Sodium Lactate 60%
Sodium Lactate is used to harden cold process soap while minimizing shrinkage associated with curing. It is derived from carbohydrate sugars and purified lactic acid specifically for the cosmetic industry. Use Sodium Lactate to make your Cold Process Soap bars hard and smooth. Sodium lactate also makes cold process soap easy to unmold!

1 Results 30 60 Per Page
1
 
  By using this site you agree to our user agreement. Click here to review
Copyright © 2019 Crafter's Choice® is a registered trademark of Crafter’s Choice Brands LLC. All rights reserved