1-800-908-7028  |   Distributor Account (Sign In)

#1 Brand Chosen By Professional Crafters

 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Popular Results Sweet Almond - (You Are Here - C3623)

Sweet Almond


3 Results  |    Sort By:
1



Crafters Choice™ Almond Butter Blend
Almond Butter Blend is a proprietary blend derived from sweet almonds that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Almond Butter Blend is a great product to add to body butters and soap, as it is thought to help coat and protect the skin.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 120.5ºF





Crafters Choice™ Almond Meal
Almond Meal is made from ground sweet almond kernels and is popularly used for its mild exfoliant properties. Use almond meal in cold process soap and scrubs.





Crafters Choice™ Sweet Almond Oil - Refined
Sweet Almond Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. We use Sweet Almond Oil in everything from beard oils, sugar scrubs, lotion bars and much more!

3 Results 30 60 Per Page
1
 
  By using this site you agree to our user agreement. Click here to review
Copyright © 2019 Crafter's Choice® is a registered trademark of Crafter’s Choice Brands LLC. All rights reserved