1-800-908-7028  |   Distributor Account (Sign In)

#1 Brand Chosen By Professional Crafters

 
   
 
Soap Making Supplies Base Oils, Butters & Lye Base Oils and Specialty Oils - (You Are Here - P3979)

Crafters Choice™ Grape Seed Oil

Pricing




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
 
Grape Seed Oil is an amazing product for skincare and is most commonly used in facial creams, cleansers and soaps. It has a reputation for being an oil that easily penetrates the skin. All Natural. Refined and Expeller Pressed.

Country Of Origin: Mexico

Helpful Product Information:
SAP Converted-KOH: 0.188 SAP Converted-NaOH: 0.134



This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).