1-800-908-7028  |   Distributor Account (Sign In)

#1 Brand Chosen By Professional Crafters

 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - R to Z - (You Are Here - P6162)

Crafters Choice™ Rose Hip Powder

Pricing




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
 
Rose Hip is believed to have amazingly high levels of linoleic and linolenic fatty acids. Rosehip is a very common ingredient used in skincare! Produces a natural burgundy red color. The grain is known to be slightly "scratchy" or exfoliating. Often used in skincare creams, scrubs and soap!

Country Of Origin: Bulgaria

Common Uses:
Soap.

Points of Interest:
Rose Hip is believed to have amazingly high levels of linoleic and linolenic fatty acids. These seem to help the skin heal and regenerate thus possibly helping burns, scars and stretch marks heal. Produces a natural burgundy red color. All Natural.

Physical Form: Yellow/Orange Powder
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: Bulgaria

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

California Prop 65 Statement:  This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).



 
  By using this site you agree to our user agreement. Click here to review
Copyright © 2018 Crafter's Choice® is a registered trademark of Crafter’s Choice Brands LLC. All rights reserved