1-800-908-7028  |   Distributor Account (Sign In)

#1 Brand Chosen By Professional Crafters

 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - L to P - (You Are Here - P9364)

Crafters Choice™ Olive Leaf Powder

Pricing




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
 
Olive Leaf Powder has played a central role in Mediterranean culture and skincare for thousands of years. It is high in linoleic acid and antioxidants all of which make for great additives in skincare products! Useful as a natural brown colorant and additive in soap, facial cleansers and creams, gentle exfoliants and more!

Country Of Origin: Greece

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results:
MP Soap Only: No General: Yes Mixes Best In: Water, Oil
Lip Products: Yes Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No CP Soap Stable: No
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes




This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).



 
  By using this site you agree to our user agreement. Click here to review
Copyright © 2019 Crafter's Choice® is a registered trademark of Crafter’s Choice Brands LLC. All rights reserved