1-800-908-7028  |   Distributor Account (Sign In)

#1 Brand Chosen By Professional Crafters

 
   
 
Soap Making Supplies Base Oils, Butters & Lye Base Oils and Specialty Oils - (You Are Here - P11502)

Crafters Choice™ MCT - Mid Chain Triglycerides Liquid

Pricing




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
 
Excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. All Natural. Formerly called: Fractionated Coconut Oil. Use in a variety of lotions, soaps and cosmetics!

Country Of Origin: Indonesia



This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).



 
  By using this site you agree to our user agreement. Click here to review
Copyright © 2019 Crafter's Choice® is a registered trademark of Crafter’s Choice Brands LLC. All rights reserved