1-800-908-7028  |   Distributor Account (Sign In)

#1 Brand Chosen By Professional Crafters

 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - L to P - (You Are Here - P3390)

Crafters Choice™ Polysorbate 20

Pricing




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
 
Poly Sorbate 20 allows fragrance and essential oils to bind with water based products. Depending on your formula, your end product may be cloudy. Can be used in body wash, shampoo, hair spritz, room spray and more!

Country Of Origin: United States

Why People Use This Product:
To solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. Final product is cloudy.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Lotions. Creams. Scrubs. Hair Conditioner.

Interesting Facts:
Allows oil to bind with water. Depending on your formula, your end product may be cloudy.


Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Soluble in Water and Oil.
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

California Prop 65 Statement:  This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).



 
  By using this site you agree to our user agreement. Click here to review
Copyright © 2018 Crafter's Choice® is a registered trademark of Crafter’s Choice Brands LLC. All rights reserved